Free shipping and 50% off

Legal Notice

Legal Notice

1. Presentation of the site.
By virtue of article 6 of the law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the site https://antenna-store.fr the identity of the various speakers within the framework of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner : Antenna
Creator : Antenna

Responsible for publication : Antenna - contact@antenna-store.fr
The person in charge of publication is a physical person or a legal person.
Webmaster : Antenna - contact@antenna-store.fr
Host: Shopify - 150 Elgin Street 8th Floor Ottawa, Ontario K2P 1L4


2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.
The use of the website https://antenna-store.fr implies the full acceptance of the general conditions of use described hereafter. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or completed at any time, the users of the site https://antenna-store.fr are thus invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for technical maintenance may be decided by Antenna, which will endeavour to inform the users of the dates and times of the intervention beforehand.

The website https://antenna-store.fr is regularly updated by Antenna. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding to the User who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take cognizance of them.

3. Description of the services provided.
The website https://antenna-store.fr aims at providing information about all the company's activities.

Antenna endeavours to provide on the website https://antenna-store.fr information that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies or shortcomings in the update, whether they are its own doing or that of third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the https://antenna-store.fr site is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. In addition, the information on the site https://antenna-store.fr is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put on line.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.
The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a browser of the latest generation updated

5. Intellectual Property and Counterfeit.
Antenna is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorization of : Antenna

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.
Antenna cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damages caused to the User's equipment, when accessing the website https://antenna-store.com/, and resulting either from the use of equipment which does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Antenna cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the website https://antenna-store.fr

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are at the disposal of the users. Antenna reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this area that would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If need be, Antenna also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or penal responsibility of the user, in particular in case of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photograph...).

7. Management of personal data.
In France, personal data are notably protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the website https://antenna-store.fr, the following information can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the website https://antenna-store.fr, the user's access provider, the user's Internet protocol (IP) address.

In any case, Antenna only collects personal information about the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the website https://antenna-store.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she proceeds by himself/herself to their input. It is then specified to the user of the site https://antenna-store.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, of correction and opposition to the personal data relating to it, by carrying out its written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the title of identity with signature of the holder of the document, while specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site https://antenna-store.fr is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of Antenna and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data towards the user of the website https://antenna-store.fr.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.
The website https://antenna-store.fr contains a certain number of hypertext links to other websites, set up with the authorization of Antenna. However, Antenna does not have the possibility to check the content of the websites visited, and will not assume any responsibility for this.

Browsing the website https://antenna-store.fr may cause the installation of cookie(s) on the User's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.
Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://antenna-store.fr is subject to French law. The competent courts of Paris have exclusive jurisdiction.

10. The main laws concerned.
Law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, in particular modified by the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms.

Law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.
User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of individuals to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).